Undergraduate Programmes

Share                

Class Schedules


Please refer to the Class Schedules below which give you the times and location of all courses offered in ADM.

Class Schedules​

NOTICE TO STUDENTS

 

In response to the Covid-19 situation, there may be changes to the mode of delivery of ADM classes (ONLINE or IN-PERSON), do check and re-print your weekly timetable before attending classes.

  

Any other changes, after classes have commenced in August 2020, will be conveyed to you directly by your course instructors.    

 

Thank you​


Class Schedule AY2020/2021 Semester 1 - Year 1

Year 1 (Table Format).pdfYear 1 (Table Format)

Year 1 (Table Format).pdfYear 1 (Time Format)

Updated 07/08/2020

 

DN1004 G01 to G07 - Update of weekly teaching mode​


Updated 04/08/2020

 

DD0000 Writing Narratives for Creative Media LE01 & LE02 - Update of weekly teaching mode

DN1012 Foundation 2D G01 to G07 - Update of weekly teaching mode

DN1012 Foundation 2D G05 & G07 - Update of course instructor to Tan Puay Ying Zel (PT - NEW

HW0209 Academic Communication in the Arts, Design & Media Studies G01 & G02 – Change of Venue to LHN-TR+17

HW0209 Academic Communication in the Arts, Design & Media Studies G03 – Change of Venue to LHN-TR+09​


Updated 18/05/2020

 

HW0209 ADM1 – Change of Venue to LHN-TR+13

HW0209 ADM2 – Change of Venue to LHN-TR+13

HW0209 ADM3 – Change of Venue to LHN-TR+09




Class Schedule AY2020/2021 Semester 1 - Year 2 to 4



Updated 07/08/2020

 

DA9009 Exhibition Design – Change of venue to LHN-TR+40


Updated 04/08/2020

 

DM3008 Generative Art G01 – Thursdays 1630 – 1930 at ART-02-17  *New Class

DM3013 Interactive Spaces G01 - Update of course instructors to Kristy H.A Kang / Dejan Grba

DF2000 G01 & G02 - Update of course instructor to Ng Kin Kia Jasmine (PT - NEW)

DT2005 Lighting & Rendering Pipeline - Update of course instructor to Chia Peng Yang Nicholas (PT - NEW)

DT2009 Storyboarding & Production Design G01 & G02 – Update of eligibility to NTU​

DT2020 Game Design G01 – Change of venue to ART-B1-5G

DP2006 Principles of Lighting G02 – Tuesdays 1300 – 1600 at ART-02-24B  *New Class

DV2001 Visual Communication I G01 -  Update of course instructor to Lim Qi Xuan (PT - NEW)

DV2004 Typography II G01 - Update of course instructor to Ban Hui Min Vanessa (PT – NEW)​


Updated 17/07/2020

 

DF2012 Advanced Screenwriting – Change of venue to ART-B1-13

DF3002 Documentary Filmmaking – Change of venue to ART-B1-13

DM2011 Issues in Interactive Media Practice – Class is cancelled

DT2013 Fundamentals of Immersive 360 Degrees & VR Experiences – Class is cancelled

DD3016 History of Design LE03 – Change of Course Instructor to Elke E Reinhuber

DD4006 Interdisciplinary Seminar (Design Art) LE01 – Change of Course Instructor to Kristy H.A Kang​


Updated 03/06/2020

 

DA9013 Drawing & Sketching for Design, Compositional Study & Space Construction – Change of schedule to Fridays 1730 – 2030​

 

Updated 02/06/2020

 

DA2000 Applied Drawing – Change of schedule to Mondays 0900 – 1200

DF2000 Digital Film Production I G01 – Change of course instructor to TBC

DF2000 Digital Film Production I G02 – Change of schedule to Wednesdays, 1300 – 1600 and course instructor to TBC

HD0102 Making Sense of Big Data – Change of venue to ONLINE Course​


Updated 01/06/2020

 

DP2002 History of Photography – Change of venue to ONLINE Course​


Updated 25/05/2020

 

DA2001 Painting G01 – Change of Schedule to Tuesdays, 1800 – 2100​





Inter-disciplinary Courses offered in AY2020/2021 Semester 1


Open to ADM Students Only


Interdisciplinary Courses - DD3012​













​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​