Nanyang Technological University Print Page

Undergraduate Programmes

Share          

Class Schedules


Please refer to the Class Schedules below which give you the times and location of all courses offered in ADM.

Class Schedules


Class Schedule AY2017/2018 Semester 2 - Year 1

Year 1.pdfYear 1.pdf




Updated 23/11/2017

- DN1010 Experimental Interaction G01 – Change of time to 1630 - 1930

- DN1010 Experimental Interaction G04 – Change of schedule to Wednesdays, 1630 - 1930

- DN1013 Concept of Digital Imaging G06: Change of time to 1300 - 1600


Updated 18/12/2017

- DN1009 Graphic Form G01 – Update of course instructor to Ho Qi Yi Joy (PT)

- DN1009 Graphic Form G02 – Update of course instructor to Ho Qi Yi Joy (PT)

- DN1013 Concept of Digital Imaging G01: Update of course instructor to Ho Weiquan Bryan (PT)

- DN1013 Concept of Digital Imaging G03: Update of course instructor to Ho Weiquan Bryan (PT)

- DN1013 Concept of Digital Imaging G04: Update of course instructor to Lian Cherng Zhi Erwin (PT)

- DN1013 Concept of Digital Imaging G05: Update of course instructor to Lian Cherng Zhi Erwin (PT)

- DN1013 Concept of Digital Imaging G06: Update of course instructor to Lian Cherng Zhi Erwin (PT)

- DN1015 Practical Digital Filmmaking G01: Update of course instructor to Teow Yue Han (PT)

- DN1015 Practical Digital Filmmaking G02: Update of course instructor to Nicole Midori Woodford

- DN1016 Visual Story Telling G01: Update of course instructor to Harry Zhuang Weifu (PT)

- DN1016 Visual Story Telling G02: Update of course instructor to Henry Zhuang Weiguo (PT)

- DN1016 Visual Story Telling G06: Update of course instructor to Tay Hong Khoon Michael (PT)



​​​Class Schedule  AY2017/2018 Semester 2 - Year 2-4





Updated 13/11/2017

- DF3004 Digital Film Production II G02: Update of course instructor to Chul Heo

- DV2002 Illustration for Designers G01: Update of course instructor to Lisa Winstanley


Updated 15/11/2017

- DV2008 Interface Design G1: Mondays 0900 – 1200 by Sven Norris (PT) / Lim Shiyun (PT) *New Class

- DV2008 Interface Design G2: Tuesdays 0900 – 1200 by Sven Norris (PT) *New Class


Updated 23/11/2017

- DV3006 Production for Graphic Designers G01 and G03: Update of course instructor to Khoo Chun Vui, Joe (PT)


Updated 18/12/2017

- DD9007 Independent Study G01: Wednesdays 1300 – 1530 by Kristy Kang / Jeffrey Hong / Laura Miotto *New Class

- DF3010 Experimental Film Production G01: Update of course instructor to Teow Yan Hue (PT)

- DP2000 Photo Imaging I: Black and White Film Photography G02: Update of course instructor to Teo Shan Lore Mary-Ann (PT)

- DF3005 Fine Art Digital Printing G01: Update of course instructor to Oh Soon Hwa / Teh Shi Wei Zen (PT)

- DR3005 Product Design IV G01: Update of course instructor to Yeo Ker Siang (PT)

- DR3005 Product Design IV G02: Update of course instructor to Yeo Ker Siang (PT)

- DT2011 Stop Motion G02: Update of course instructor to Harry Zhuang Weifu (PT)

- DT2011 Stop Motion G03: Update of course instructor to Henry Zhuang Weiguo (PT)


Updated 19/12/2017

- DF3005 Fine Art Digital Printing G01: Change of Schedule to Tuesdays 1400 – 1700


Updated 22/12/2017

- DF3004 Digital Film Production II G01: Update of course instructor to Sebastian Grobler / Marc Gloede

- DP3008 Location Experiences in Photography G01: Change of Schedule to 1730 – 2030

- DT2005 Lighting & Rendering Pipeline G01: Update of course instructor to Markus Graf (PT)


Updated 15/1/2018

- DA2000 Applied Drawing G01 & G02 – Course is open to all NTU students

- DA9013 Drawing & Sketching for Design G02 – Thursdays, 1300 – 1600 by Ng Woon Lam *New Class

- DD9007 Independent Study G02 – Fridays, 1300 – 1600 by Ben Shedd *New Class


Updated 17/1/2018

- DF3008 Sound for Film G02 – Change of Schedule to Tuesdays 1830 – 2130





Inter-disciplinary Courses offered in AY2017/2018 Semester Two

Open to ADM Students Only




​​​​​​​​​​​​​
Open to NTU Students




​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​